I am Sherlocked

Seriously, WTF?

I have just spend the last hour planning my future wedding - how my dress will look, what my wedding colors will be, what my cake will look like, what food I'll serve, and where it will be located. I DON'T EVEN HAVE A BOYFRIEND WHERE DID THIS COME FROM. Apparently I win at procrastination vs. studying. /o\
I am Sherlocked

Holy shit it's been a year since I posted!

Hawaii 5-0 has gone and kidnapped my heart with it's awesomesauce. It just makes me so happy! Alex and Scott and Steve and Danny I loooove yooouuuuuu. And you love each other fo rlz in an I love my squishy kind of way, so all is right in the world. Yay hopefully I will be sufficiently motivated to comment on fic again, instead of lurking like a lurking lurker who lurks.

Finals please be over sooooooon!

EDIT: btw I totally blame lamardeuse for all this insanity, if I hadn't seen her episode picspams and thought, 'maybe I'll DL the pilot and see what's what', and then had to immediately mainline all remaining episodes.....I would have missed out on the epic manlove. I love how people are getting sucked into the crazy vortex of Hawaii 5-0. IT SUCKS YOU FOR RLZ, and loves you FOREVER.

It is late and I have been drinking tequila.